Course Schedules • General Information • Division Offices and Phone Numbers

INSTRUCTION DIVISION OFFICES

Adult and Developmental Education

    Helen L. Greathouse Building, Room 206

    Mrs. Lynda Webb, Dean • (432) 685-6884

    Ms. Karen Harris, Secretary • (432) 685-4799

    Developmental Math, Writing, Reading, ESL

Applied Technology

    Technical Center, Room 143

    Mr. Curt Pervier, Dean • (432) 685-4677

    Mrs. Fonda Bowen, Secretary • (432) 685-4676

      Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology, Automotive Technology, Aviation Technology, Business Systems, Computer Graphics Technology (Drafting), Diesel Technology, Energy Technology, Information Technology, Welding Technology

Fine Arts and Communications

    Allison Fine Arts, Room 141

    Dr. William Feeler, Dean • (432) 685-4626

    Ms. Lula Lee, Secretary • (432) 685-4624

         Arts, Communication/Photography, Drama, English, French, Humanities, Music, Philosophy, Reading, Sign Language, Spanish, Speech

Health Sciences 

    Davidson Family Health Science, Room 206

    Dr. Bob Dent, Dean • (432) 685-4589

    Ms. Kay Floyd, Executive Secretary I • (432) 685-4600

          Diagnostic Medical Sonography, Emergency Medical Services, Fire Science Technology, Health Information Management, Long Term Care Administration, Nursing-Associate Degree, Nursing-Vocational, Respiratory Care

Math and Science

    Abell-Hanger Science Faculty, Room 124

    Dr. Margaret Wade, Dean • (432) 685-4615

    Mrs. Brenda Smith, Secretary • (432) 685-6413

    Mrs. Elizabeth Corll, Secretary • (432) 685-4612

      Alcohol and Drug Abuse Counseling, Biology, Chemistry, Engineering, Geology, Kinesiology, Mathematics, Physics

Social/Behavioral Sciences and Business

    F. Marie Hall Academic Building, Room 176

    Dr. Mary Braselton, Interim Dean • (432) 685-6822

    Mrs. Norma Duran, Secretary • (432) 685-6830

          Accounting, Anthropology, Bachelor of Applied Technology (Organizational Management), Business Administration, Child Care and Development, Cooperative Work Experience, Criminal Justice, Economics, Education, Geography, Government, History, Paralegal, Psychology, Sociology

Other Instruction Offices

Cosmetology

    Technical Center, Room 159

    Mr. Michael Fields, Program Chair • (432) 685-6723

    Ms. Carolyn Sutton, Lab Supervisor • (432) 685-6721

Distance Learning

    Dorothy and Todd Aaron Medical Science, Room A40

    Mr. Dale Beikirch, Dean • (432) 685-5539

    Mrs. Rita Haines, Secretary • (432) 685-5537

         Canvas, MCNet, Online Courses,

         Virtual College of Texas (VCT)

SimLife Center

    Davidson Family Health Sciences Building, Room 209

    Ms. Lea Keesee, Director • (432) 685-6440

    Ms. Cindy Madewell, Manager • (432) 685-4243

    Kimberly Anaya, Clerk • (432) 686-4863

    Dannie Chandler, PC/Network Technician • (432) 686-4863

Student Success

    Helen L. Greathouse Building, Room 205

    Ms. Mindy Flowers, ‘M’ Power Director • (432) 685-6885